Manager × security

W1M Investment Management Ltd QCOM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

QUALCOMM INC · CUSIP 747525103 · CIK 1344114

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, W1M Investment Management Ltd reported 635.11K QCOM (shares), valued at $105.66M, or 1.36% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.36%
Shares
635.11K
635,109
Reported value
$105.66M
USD

Shares decreased 20.07%; reported value decreased 16.49%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20251.36%635,109SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20251.74%794,613SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20253.82%1,604,898SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q4 20243.77%1,538,809SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20244.04%1,446,533SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q2 20245.08%1,354,660SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q1 20244.46%1,267,200SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 20233.78%1,074,761SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20233.78%1,074,761$155.45MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20244.46%1,267,200$214.50MShares increased 17.91%; reported value increased 37.99%, and weight changed +0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20245.08%1,354,660$269.58MShares increased 6.90%; reported value increased 25.68%, and weight changed +0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q3 20244.04%1,446,533$245.96MShares increased 6.78%; reported value decreased 8.76%, and weight changed -1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20243.77%1,538,809$236.43MShares increased 6.38%; reported value decreased 3.87%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20253.82%1,604,898$246.50MShares increased 4.29%; reported value increased 4.26%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q2 20251.74%794,613$126.52MShares decreased 50.49%; reported value decreased 48.67%, and weight changed -2.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20251.36%635,109$105.66MShares decreased 20.07%; reported value decreased 16.49%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
W1M Investment Management Ltd · QUALCOMM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1344114","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"747525103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1344114","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.