Manager × security

Bridgewater Associates, LP AAPL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLE INC · CUSIP 037833100 · CIK 1350694

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Bridgewater Associates, LP reported 364.38K AAPL (shares), valued at $105.44M, or 0.43% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.43%
Shares
364.38K
364,377
Reported value
$105.44M
USD

Shares decreased 35.34%; reported value decreased 26.27%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.43%364,377SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20260.64%563,492SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.29%289,471SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.34%344,756SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20250.30%356,812SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20250.97%940,419SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.71%617,203SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20241.36%1,031,856SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20240.52%469,324SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.60%1,842,154SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20230.00%1,109SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.00%1,109$213.52KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.60%1,842,154$315.89MShares increased 166009.47%; reported value increased 147847.96%, and weight changed +1.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.52%469,324$98.85MShares decreased 74.52%; reported value decreased 68.71%, and weight changed -1.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.36%1,031,856$240.42MShares increased 119.86%; reported value increased 143.22%, and weight changed +0.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20240.71%617,203$154.56MShares decreased 40.19%; reported value decreased 35.71%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20250.97%940,419$208.90MShares increased 52.37%; reported value increased 35.15%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20250.30%356,812$73.21MShares decreased 62.06%; reported value decreased 64.96%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.34%344,756$87.79MShares decreased 3.38%; reported value increased 19.91%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.29%289,471$78.70MShares decreased 16.04%; reported value decreased 10.35%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.64%563,492$143.01MShares increased 94.66%; reported value increased 81.72%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.43%364,377$105.44MShares decreased 35.34%; reported value decreased 26.27%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Bridgewater Associates, LP · APPLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1350694","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"037833100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1350694","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.