Manager × security

JACOBS ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC SFBS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SERVISFIRST BANCSHARES INC · CUSIP 81768T108 · CIK 1351063

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, JACOBS ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC reported 115.00K SFBS (shares), valued at $9.98M, or 7.51% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.51%
Shares
115.00K
115,000
Reported value
$9.98M
USD

Shares decreased 23.33%; reported value decreased 8.68%, and weight changed +0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20267.51%115,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20266.54%150,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20254.00%100,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20251.62%36,776SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20250.68%12,922SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.70%12,922SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20241.33%25,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.41%60,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 20241.14%22,500SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20231.17%22,500SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.17%22,500$1.50MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.14%22,500$1.49MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 0.41%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20242.41%60,000$3.79MShares increased 166.67%; reported value increased 153.93%, and weight changed +1.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20241.33%25,000$2.01MShares decreased 58.33%; reported value decreased 46.95%, and weight changed -1.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.70%12,922$1.10MShares decreased 48.31%; reported value decreased 45.56%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.68%12,922$1.07MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 2.53%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.62%36,776$2.85MShares increased 184.60%; reported value increased 167.06%, and weight changed +0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20254.00%100,000$7.18MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20266.54%150,000$10.92MShares increased 50.00%; reported value increased 52.17%, and weight changed +2.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20267.51%115,000$9.98MShares decreased 23.33%; reported value decreased 8.68%, and weight changed +0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
JACOBS ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC · SERVISFIRST BANCSHARES INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1351063","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81768T108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1351063","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.