Manager × security

EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST IDCC holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

INTERDIGITAL INC · CUSIP 45867G101 · CIK 1352895

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST reported 148.25K IDCC (shares), valued at $41.98M, or 1.48% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-05.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.48%
Shares
148.25K
148,255
Reported value
$41.98M
USD

Shares increased 144.34%; reported value increased 129.07%, and weight changed +0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.48%148,255SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2026
Q1 20260.89%60,676SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026
Q4 20250.47%30,367SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20251.09%61,207SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 20251.40%102,400SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q1 20251.33%90,576SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2025
Q4 20241.11%94,482SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.88%119,122SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q2 20240.59%96,469SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 20240.09%16,821SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.09%16,821$1.79MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20240.59%96,469$11.24MShares increased 473.50%; reported value increased 527.91%, and weight changed +0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20240.88%119,122$16.87MShares increased 23.48%; reported value increased 50.04%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q4 20241.11%94,482$18.30MShares decreased 20.68%; reported value increased 8.49%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20251.33%90,576$18.73MShares decreased 4.13%; reported value increased 2.31%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2025
Q2 20251.40%102,400$22.96MShares increased 13.05%; reported value increased 22.61%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q3 20251.09%61,207$21.13MShares decreased 40.23%; reported value decreased 7.97%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 20250.47%30,367$9.67MShares decreased 50.39%; reported value decreased 54.25%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20260.89%60,676$18.32MShares increased 99.81%; reported value increased 89.53%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 4, 2026
Q2 20261.48%148,255$41.98MShares increased 144.34%; reported value increased 129.07%, and weight changed +0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2026
EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST · INTERDIGITAL INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1352895","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"45867G101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1352895","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.