Manager × security

EJF Capital LP NBBK holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NB BANCORP INC · CUSIP 63945M107 · CIK 1353254

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, EJF Capital LP reported 40.75K NBBK (shares), valued at $861.07K, or 0.58% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.58%
Shares
40.75K
40,751
Reported value
$861.07K
USD

Shares decreased 1.70%; reported value decreased 1.42%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.58%40,751SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.62%41,457SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20251.97%174,979SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20251.77%172,803SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20252.39%167,830SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.80%69,963SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.55%44,622SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20241.17%94,730SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20243.02%269,996SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20243.71%390,617SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024Amended
Q4 20231.44%205,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.44%205,000$2.76MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20243.71%390,617$5.34MShares increased 90.54%; reported value increased 93.52%, and weight changed +2.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20243.02%269,996$4.07MShares decreased 30.88%; reported value decreased 23.69%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.17%94,730$1.76MShares decreased 64.91%; reported value decreased 56.82%, and weight changed -1.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.55%44,622$805.87KShares decreased 52.90%; reported value decreased 54.16%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.80%69,963$1.26MShares increased 56.79%; reported value increased 56.88%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20252.39%167,830$3.00MShares increased 139.88%; reported value increased 137.10%, and weight changed +1.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.77%172,803$3.05MShares increased 2.96%; reported value increased 1.75%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20251.97%174,979$3.47MShares increased 1.26%; reported value increased 13.71%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.62%41,457$873.50KShares decreased 76.31%; reported value decreased 74.81%, and weight changed -1.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20260.58%40,751$861.07KShares decreased 1.70%; reported value decreased 1.42%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
EJF Capital LP · NB BANCORP INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1353254","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"63945M107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1353254","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.