Manager × security

EJF Capital LP PFS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PROVIDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES · CUSIP 74386T105 · CIK 1353254

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, EJF Capital LP reported 105.42K PFS (shares), valued at $2.49M, or 1.67% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.67%
Shares
105.42K
105,418
Reported value
$2.49M
USD

Shares decreased 21.42%; reported value decreased 12.21%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.67%105,418SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20262.00%134,150SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20252.01%179,623SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20252.00%178,295SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20252.28%163,551SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20252.41%221,335SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20241.90%147,008SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20242.07%167,670SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.18%205,230SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.14%112,893SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024Amended
Q4 20230.88%92,881SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.88%92,881$1.67MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.14%112,893$1.64MShares increased 21.55%; reported value decreased 1.78%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20242.18%205,230$2.95MShares increased 81.79%; reported value increased 79.05%, and weight changed +1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20242.07%167,670$3.11MShares decreased 18.30%; reported value increased 5.67%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.90%147,008$2.77MShares decreased 12.32%; reported value decreased 10.86%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20252.41%221,335$3.80MShares increased 50.56%; reported value increased 37.00%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20252.28%163,551$2.87MShares decreased 26.11%; reported value decreased 24.56%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.00%178,295$3.44MShares increased 9.01%; reported value increased 19.90%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20252.01%179,623$3.55MShares increased 0.74%; reported value increased 3.20%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20262.00%134,150$2.84MShares decreased 25.32%; reported value decreased 19.98%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20261.67%105,418$2.49MShares decreased 21.42%; reported value decreased 12.21%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
EJF Capital LP · PROVIDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1353254","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"74386T105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1353254","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.