Manager × security

Hound Partners, LLC WDAY holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

WORKDAY INC-CLASS A · CUSIP 98138H101 · CIK 1353316

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Hound Partners, LLC reported 32.58K WDAY (shares), valued at $7.00M, or 0.97% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.97%
Shares
32.58K
32,584
Reported value
$7.00M
USD

Shares decreased 47.78%; reported value decreased 53.41%, and weight changed -0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.97%32,584SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20251.93%62,402SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20252.01%61,915SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.25%70,101SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20246.17%49,780SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20244.99%81,603SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.15%25,603SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20245.81%71,418SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20233.77%43,852SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20235.79%121,623SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20235.79%121,623$26.13MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20233.77%43,852$12.11MShares decreased 63.94%; reported value decreased 53.67%, and weight changed -2.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20245.81%71,418$19.48MShares increased 62.86%; reported value increased 60.91%, and weight changed +2.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.15%25,603$5.72MShares decreased 64.15%; reported value decreased 70.62%, and weight changed -4.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20244.99%81,603$19.94MShares increased 218.72%; reported value increased 248.45%, and weight changed +3.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20246.17%49,780$12.84MShares decreased 39.00%; reported value decreased 35.60%, and weight changed +1.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20253.25%70,101$16.37MShares increased 40.82%; reported value increased 27.45%, and weight changed -2.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20252.01%61,915$14.86MShares decreased 11.68%; reported value decreased 9.23%, and weight changed -1.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.93%62,402$15.02MShares increased 0.79%; reported value increased 1.09%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.97%32,584$7.00MShares decreased 47.78%; reported value decreased 53.41%, and weight changed -0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Hound Partners, LLC · WORKDAY INC-CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1353316","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"98138H101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1353316","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.