Manager × security

Campbell & CO Investment Adviser LLC BEN holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC · CUSIP 354613101 · CIK 1353570

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Campbell & CO Investment Adviser LLC reported 93.64K BEN (shares), valued at $3.12M, or 0.16% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-03.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.16%
Shares
93.64K
93,636
Reported value
$3.12M
USD

Shares increased 154.14%; reported value increased 257.97%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.16%93,636SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 3, 2026
Q1 20260.05%36,844SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.50%288,518SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20250.02%16,308SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20240.06%39,573SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20240.02%10,786SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20240.15%76,424SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20240.48%197,488SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20230.08%28,847SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.08%28,847$859.35KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20240.48%197,488$5.55MShares increased 584.60%; reported value increased 546.00%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20240.15%76,424$1.71MShares decreased 61.30%; reported value decreased 69.23%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20240.02%10,786$217.34KShares decreased 85.89%; reported value decreased 87.28%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20240.06%39,573$802.94KShares increased 266.89%; reported value increased 269.44%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20250.02%16,308$388.95KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 20250.50%288,518$6.67MShares increased 1669.18%; reported value increased 1615.77%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20260.05%36,844$870.25KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.16%93,636$3.12MShares increased 154.14%; reported value increased 257.97%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 3, 2026
Campbell & CO Investment Adviser LLC · FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1353570","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"354613101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1353570","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.