Manager × security

Campbell & CO Investment Adviser LLC LLY holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ELI LILLY & CO · CUSIP 532457108 · CIK 1353570

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Campbell & CO Investment Adviser LLC reported 3.68K LLY (shares), valued at $4.42M, or 0.23% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-03.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.23%
Shares
3.68K
3,682
Reported value
$4.42M
USD

Shares decreased 47.71%; reported value decreased 31.77%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.23%3,682SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 3, 2026
Q1 20260.37%7,041SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.15%2,950SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20250.20%3,432SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20250.09%1,356SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20240.05%758SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20240.76%9,813SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20240.06%966SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.06%966$751.51KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20240.76%9,813$8.88MShares increased 915.84%; reported value increased 1082.22%, and weight changed +0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20240.05%758$671.54KShares decreased 92.28%; reported value decreased 92.44%, and weight changed -0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20250.09%1,356$1.12MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20250.20%3,432$2.62MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 20250.15%2,950$3.17MShares decreased 14.04%; reported value increased 21.07%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20260.37%7,041$6.47MShares increased 138.68%; reported value increased 104.17%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.23%3,682$4.42MShares decreased 47.71%; reported value decreased 31.77%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 3, 2026
Campbell & CO Investment Adviser LLC · ELI LILLY & CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1353570","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"532457108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1353570","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.