Manager × security

LEVIN CAPITAL STRATEGIES, L.P. EXE holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

EXPAND ENERGY CORP · CUSIP 165167735 · CIK 1354821

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, LEVIN CAPITAL STRATEGIES, L.P. reported 244.47K EXE (shares), valued at $22.29M, or 1.50% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-31.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.50%
Shares
244.47K
244,468
Reported value
$22.29M
USD

Shares increased 25.20%; reported value increased 4.00%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.50%244,468SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2026
Q1 20261.63%195,256SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20252.06%215,426SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q3 20252.12%217,200SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20251.62%140,584SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q1 20252.05%173,648SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20242.80%294,917SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q3 20242.59%325,822SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20240.80%91,908SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q1 20240.94%104,160SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.94%104,160$9.25MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2024
Q2 20240.80%91,908$7.55MShares decreased 11.76%; reported value decreased 18.36%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 20242.59%325,822$26.80MShares increased 254.51%; reported value increased 254.77%, and weight changed +1.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20242.80%294,917$29.36MShares decreased 9.49%; reported value increased 9.55%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q1 20252.05%173,648$19.33MShares decreased 41.12%; reported value decreased 34.16%, and weight changed -0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20251.62%140,584$16.44MShares decreased 19.04%; reported value decreased 14.95%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 20252.12%217,200$23.08MShares increased 54.50%; reported value increased 40.36%, and weight changed +0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20252.06%215,426$23.77MShares decreased 0.82%; reported value increased 3.03%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q1 20261.63%195,256$21.44MShares decreased 9.36%; reported value decreased 9.84%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20261.50%244,468$22.29MShares increased 25.20%; reported value increased 4.00%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2026
LEVIN CAPITAL STRATEGIES, L.P. · EXPAND ENERGY CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1354821","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"165167735"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1354821","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.