Manager × security

Phocas Financial Corp. CVSA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

COVISTA INC · CUSIP 00737L103 · CIK 1356783

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Phocas Financial Corp. reported 50.90K CVSA (shares), valued at $6.35M, or 0.88% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-31.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.88%
Shares
50.90K
50,902
Reported value
$6.35M
USD

Shares decreased 5.10%; reported value increased 2.65%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.88%50,902SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2026
Q1 20260.97%53,635SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2026
Q4 20251.70%126,132SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2026Amended
Q3 20252.53%126,445SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20252.27%123,865SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20251.91%123,847SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20241.59%131,014SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 5, 2025Amended
Q3 20241.12%132,211SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20241.09%140,535SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q1 20240.83%143,187SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2024Amended
Q4 20230.97%123,917SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.97%123,917$7.30MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2024
Q1 20240.83%143,187$7.36MShares increased 15.55%; reported value increased 0.75%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2024
Q2 20241.09%140,535$9.59MShares decreased 1.85%; reported value increased 30.24%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q3 20241.12%132,211$9.98MShares decreased 5.92%; reported value increased 4.10%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20241.59%131,014$11.90MShares decreased 0.91%; reported value increased 19.28%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 5, 2025
Q1 20251.91%123,847$12.46MShares decreased 5.47%; reported value increased 4.71%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20252.27%123,865$15.76MShares increased 0.01%; reported value increased 26.44%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20252.53%126,445$19.53MShares increased 2.08%; reported value increased 23.92%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20251.70%126,132$13.05MShares decreased 0.25%; reported value decreased 33.17%, and weight changed -0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 20260.97%53,635$6.18MShares decreased 57.48%; reported value decreased 52.64%, and weight changed -0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2026
Q2 20260.88%50,902$6.35MShares decreased 5.10%; reported value increased 2.65%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2026
Phocas Financial Corp. · COVISTA INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1356783","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"00737L103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1356783","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.