BANK OF AMERICA CORP · CUSIP 060505104 · CIK 1362033
As of 2026-06-30, GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP reported 45.49K BAC (shares), valued at $2.59M, or 0.16% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.
Verify history & sources →Shares increased 81.89%; reported value increased 112.63%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 0.16% | 45,486 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 0.08% | 25,008 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.04% | 8,203 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.17% | 40,369 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 0.39% | 118,956 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.03% | 8,894 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.08% | 23,109 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.10% | 31,875 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.05% | 19,473 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 0.03% | 9,566 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 3, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 0.02% | 6,013 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 16, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q4 2023 | 0.02% | 6,013 | $202.00K | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 16, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 0.03% | 9,566 | $363.00K | Shares increased 59.09%; reported value increased 79.70%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 3, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.05% | 19,473 | $774.00K | Shares increased 103.56%; reported value increased 113.22%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 15, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.10% | 31,875 | $1.26M | Shares increased 63.69%; reported value increased 63.44%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 5, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.08% | 23,109 | $1.02M | Shares decreased 27.50%; reported value decreased 19.68%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 7, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 0.03% | 8,894 | $371.00K | Shares decreased 61.51%; reported value decreased 63.48%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 8, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 0.39% | 118,956 | $5.63M | Shares increased 1237.49%; reported value increased 1417.25%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 22, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.17% | 40,369 | $2.08M | Shares decreased 66.06%; reported value decreased 63.00%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 7, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.04% | 8,203 | $451.00K | Shares decreased 79.68%; reported value decreased 78.35%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 6, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 0.08% | 25,008 | $1.22M | Shares increased 204.86%; reported value increased 170.29%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 8, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 0.16% | 45,486 | $2.59M | Shares increased 81.89%; reported value increased 112.63%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 6, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1362033","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"060505104"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1362033","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.