Manager × security

CIM, LLC SPOT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY SA · CUSIP L8681T102 · CIK 1364725

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CIM, LLC reported 27.00K SPOT (shares), valued at $12.40M, or 1.60% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.60%
Shares
27.00K
27,005
Reported value
$12.40M
USD

Shares decreased 29.72%; reported value decreased 33.46%, and weight changed -1.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.60%27,005SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20262.69%38,425SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026
Q4 20251.60%20,961SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 20253.46%37,907SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20253.91%37,814SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 19, 2025
Q1 20251.83%22,353SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 5, 2025
Q4 20240.28%4,427SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 3, 2025
Q3 20240.31%5,925SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q2 20240.30%5,981SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 6, 2024
Q1 20240.25%6,258SEC filing ↗Filed May 20, 2024
Q4 20230.24%6,294SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 23, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.24%6,294$1.56MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 23, 2024
Q1 20240.25%6,258$1.65MShares decreased 0.57%; reported value increased 5.75%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 20, 2024
Q2 20240.30%5,981$1.97MShares decreased 4.43%; reported value increased 19.02%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 6, 2024
Q3 20240.31%5,925$2.18MShares decreased 0.94%; reported value increased 11.09%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q4 20240.28%4,427$1.98MShares decreased 25.28%; reported value decreased 9.30%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 3, 2025
Q1 20251.83%22,353$12.29MShares increased 404.92%; reported value increased 520.78%, and weight changed +1.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 5, 2025
Q2 20253.91%37,814$29.02MShares increased 69.17%; reported value increased 136.01%, and weight changed +2.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 19, 2025
Q3 20253.46%37,907$26.46MShares increased 0.25%; reported value decreased 8.81%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.60%20,961$12.17MShares decreased 44.70%; reported value decreased 54.00%, and weight changed -1.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20262.69%38,425$18.63MShares increased 83.32%; reported value increased 53.07%, and weight changed +1.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 20261.60%27,005$12.40MShares decreased 29.72%; reported value decreased 33.46%, and weight changed -1.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
CIM, LLC · SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY SA

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1364725","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"L8681T102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1364725","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.