Manager × security

AMI ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP PODD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

INSULET CORP · CUSIP 45784P101 · CIK 1369702

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, AMI ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP reported 129.81K PODD (shares), valued at $19.76M, or 1.14% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-21.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.14%
Shares
129.81K
129,815
Reported value
$19.76M
USD

Shares decreased 13.65%; reported value decreased 37.35%, and weight changed -0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.14%129,815SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2026
Q1 20262.01%150,335SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q4 20252.50%155,324SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20252.74%159,031SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2025
Q2 20252.91%161,953SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2025
Q1 20252.63%171,119SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q4 20242.47%177,338SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q3 20242.28%180,743SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q2 20243.15%289,420SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q1 20241.90%217,100SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.90%217,100$37.21MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q2 20243.15%289,420$58.41MShares increased 33.31%; reported value increased 56.96%, and weight changed +1.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q3 20242.28%180,743$42.07MShares decreased 37.55%; reported value decreased 27.97%, and weight changed -0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q4 20242.47%177,338$46.30MShares decreased 1.88%; reported value increased 10.05%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q1 20252.63%171,119$44.94MShares decreased 3.51%; reported value decreased 2.94%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q2 20252.91%161,953$50.88MShares decreased 5.36%; reported value increased 13.23%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2025
Q3 20252.74%159,031$49.10MShares decreased 1.80%; reported value decreased 3.51%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2025
Q4 20252.50%155,324$44.15MShares decreased 2.33%; reported value decreased 10.08%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20262.01%150,335$31.55MShares decreased 3.21%; reported value decreased 28.55%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q2 20261.14%129,815$19.76MShares decreased 13.65%; reported value decreased 37.35%, and weight changed -0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2026
AMI ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP · INSULET CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1369702","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"45784P101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1369702","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.