Manager × security

Dorsey Wright & Associates SFM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SPROUTS FARMERS MARKET INC · CUSIP 85208M102 · CIK 1376772

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Dorsey Wright & Associates reported 2.75K SFM (shares), valued at $232.43K, or 0.04% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.04%
Shares
2.75K
2,748
Reported value
$232.43K
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 9.66%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.04%2,748SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2026
Q1 20260.03%2,748SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2026
Q4 20250.05%0SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2026
Q3 20250.11%4,613SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 18, 2025
Q2 20252.27%57,969SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20252.61%67,185SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 20241.95%64,416SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20241.67%64,073SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20240.67%31,062SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q1 20240.51%30,316SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20230.42%28,646SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.42%28,646$1.38MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20240.51%30,316$1.96MShares increased 5.83%; reported value increased 41.87%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20240.67%31,062$2.60MShares increased 2.46%; reported value increased 32.94%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20241.67%64,073$7.07MShares increased 106.27%; reported value increased 172.18%, and weight changed +1.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20241.95%64,416$8.19MShares increased 0.54%; reported value increased 15.71%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20252.61%67,185$10.26MShares increased 4.30%; reported value increased 25.29%, and weight changed +0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 20252.27%57,969$9.54MShares decreased 13.72%; reported value decreased 6.93%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20250.11%4,613$502.00KShares decreased 92.04%; reported value decreased 94.74%, and weight changed -2.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 18, 2025
Q4 20250.05%0$219.00KShares decreased 100.00%; reported value decreased 56.37%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2026
Q1 20260.03%2,748$211.95KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2026
Q2 20260.04%2,748$232.43KShares unchanged; reported value increased 9.66%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2026
Dorsey Wright & Associates · SPROUTS FARMERS MARKET INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1376772","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"85208M102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1376772","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.