Manager × security

Tieton Capital Management, LLC RGP holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

RESOURCES CONNECTION INC · CUSIP 76122Q105 · CIK 1381954

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Tieton Capital Management, LLC reported 2.82M RGP (shares), valued at $11.97M, or 3.44% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.44%
Shares
2.82M
2,817,636
Reported value
$11.97M
USD

Shares increased 14.87%; reported value increased 30.89%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.44%2,817,636SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20263.06%2,452,930SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026
Q4 20253.89%2,258,807SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20254.01%2,289,657SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20251.95%929,465SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20252.80%936,403SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20242.82%823,108SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20242.90%578,086SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20242.47%403,250SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20242.47%403,250$4.45MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20242.90%578,086$5.61MShares increased 43.36%; reported value increased 25.94%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20242.82%823,108$7.02MShares increased 42.39%; reported value increased 25.22%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20252.80%936,403$6.12MShares increased 13.76%; reported value decreased 12.78%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20251.95%929,465$4.99MShares decreased 0.74%; reported value decreased 18.50%, and weight changed -0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20254.01%2,289,657$11.56MShares increased 146.34%; reported value increased 131.68%, and weight changed +2.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20253.89%2,258,807$11.38MShares decreased 1.35%; reported value decreased 1.55%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20263.06%2,452,930$9.15MShares increased 8.59%; reported value decreased 19.63%, and weight changed -0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 20263.44%2,817,636$11.97MShares increased 14.87%; reported value increased 30.89%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
Tieton Capital Management, LLC · RESOURCES CONNECTION INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1381954","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"76122Q105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1381954","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.