Manager × security

Merrion Investment Management Co, LLC NMM holdings history

NAVIOS MARITIME PARTNERS LP · CUSIP Y62267409 · CIK 1383782

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Merrion Investment Management Co, LLC reported 89.47K NMM (shares), valued at $6.27M, or 2.97% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.97%
Shares
89.47K
89,465
Reported value
$6.27M
USD

Shares increased 2.29%; reported value increased 6.21%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.97%89,465SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 13, 2026
Q1 20263.17%87,465SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q4 20252.15%76,300SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20251.69%65,250SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q2 20251.59%65,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 20251.69%60,000SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q4 20240.30%10,040SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q3 20240.26%6,400SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20240.26%6,400$400.83KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2024
Q4 20240.30%10,040$434.63KShares increased 56.88%; reported value increased 8.43%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 20251.69%60,000$2.35MShares increased 497.61%; reported value increased 441.42%, and weight changed +1.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q2 20251.59%65,000$2.45MShares increased 8.33%; reported value increased 4.08%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 20251.69%65,250$2.94MShares increased 0.38%; reported value increased 20.02%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q4 20252.15%76,300$4.00MShares increased 16.93%; reported value increased 36.09%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20263.17%87,465$5.90MShares increased 14.63%; reported value increased 47.54%, and weight changed +1.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q2 20262.97%89,465$6.27MShares increased 2.29%; reported value increased 6.21%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 13, 2026
Merrion Investment Management Co, LLC · NAVIOS MARITIME PARTNERS LP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1383782","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"Y62267409"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1383782","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.