Manager × security

West Oak Capital, LLC JEFFERIES GROUP INC holdings history

JEFFERIES GROUP INC · CUSIP 472319102 · CIK 1387399

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, West Oak Capital, LLC reported 183.11K JEFFERIES GROUP INC (shares), valued at $119.79K, or 0.06% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-03.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.06%
Shares
183.11K
183,107
Reported value
$119.79K
USD

Shares decreased 11.37%; reported value increased 6.01%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 20250.06%183,107SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 3, 2025
Q2 20250.05%206,607SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20250.27%934,805SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q4 202426.62%919,081SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025Amended
Q3 202421.46%918,881SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q2 202418.40%918,881SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q1 202417.23%918,881SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 18, 2024
Q4 202317.12%918,881SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 18, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 202317.12%918,881$36.62MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q1 202417.23%918,881$40.52MShares unchanged; reported value increased 10.67%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 18, 2024
Q2 202418.40%918,881$45.72MShares unchanged; reported value increased 12.83%, and weight changed +1.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q3 202421.46%918,881$56.56MShares unchanged; reported value increased 23.69%, and weight changed +3.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q4 202426.62%919,081$72.06MShares increased 0.02%; reported value increased 27.40%, and weight changed +5.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20250.27%934,805$500.77KShares increased 1.71%; reported value decreased 99.31%, and weight changed -26.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q2 20250.05%206,607$112.99KShares decreased 77.90%; reported value decreased 77.44%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 20250.06%183,107$119.79KShares decreased 11.37%; reported value increased 6.01%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 3, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
West Oak Capital, LLC · JEFFERIES GROUP INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1387399","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"472319102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1387399","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.