Manager × security

Barton Investment Management AIR LEASE CORP holdings history

AIR LEASE CORP · CUSIP 00912X302 · CIK 1387818

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Barton Investment Management reported 340.03K AIR LEASE CORP (shares), valued at $22.08M, or 2.77% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-20.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.77%
Shares
340.03K
340,033
Reported value
$22.08M
USD

Shares decreased 15.68%; reported value decreased 14.74%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20262.77%340,033SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q4 20252.79%403,246SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q3 20253.07%473,217SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q2 20253.61%595,023SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q1 20253.97%668,418SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q4 20243.46%677,123SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20243.88%685,668SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 17, 2024
Q2 20244.31%681,998SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q1 20244.63%741,381SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q4 20234.17%758,578SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2024Amended
Q3 20234.77%749,925SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.77%749,925$29.55MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2023
Q4 20234.17%758,578$31.81MShares increased 1.15%; reported value increased 7.65%, and weight changed -0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2024
Q1 20244.63%741,381$38.14MShares decreased 2.27%; reported value increased 19.87%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q2 20244.31%681,998$32.42MShares decreased 8.01%; reported value decreased 15.00%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q3 20243.88%685,668$31.05MShares increased 0.54%; reported value decreased 4.20%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 17, 2024
Q4 20243.46%677,123$32.64MShares decreased 1.25%; reported value increased 5.12%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20253.97%668,418$32.29MShares decreased 1.29%; reported value decreased 1.08%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q2 20253.61%595,023$34.80MShares decreased 10.98%; reported value increased 7.78%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q3 20253.07%473,217$30.12MShares decreased 20.47%; reported value decreased 13.45%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q4 20252.79%403,246$25.90MShares decreased 14.79%; reported value decreased 14.01%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q1 20262.77%340,033$22.08MShares decreased 15.68%; reported value decreased 14.74%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Barton Investment Management · AIR LEASE CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1387818","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"00912X302"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1387818","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.