Manager × security

Walleye Trading LLC GOOGL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ALPHABET INC-CL A · CUSIP 02079K305 · CIK 1388391

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Walleye Trading LLC reported 1.83M GOOGL (shares), valued at $654.51M, or 9.11% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-03.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
9.11%
Shares
1.83M
1,831,473
Reported value
$654.51M
USD

Shares increased 54.40%; reported value increased 91.88%, and weight changed +2.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20269.11%1,831,473SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 3, 2026
Q1 20267.02%1,186,202SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20251.66%329,239SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20253.79%974,514SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20250.45%101,953SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20241.50%402,908SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20241.00%252,052SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.31%366,175SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.45%587,461SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20232.11%1,002,429SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20231.58%516,365SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 21, 2023Amended

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.58%516,365$67.57MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 21, 2023
Q4 20232.11%1,002,429$140.03MShares increased 94.13%; reported value increased 107.23%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.45%587,461$88.67MShares decreased 41.40%; reported value decreased 36.68%, and weight changed -0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.31%366,175$66.70MShares decreased 37.67%; reported value decreased 24.77%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.00%252,052$41.80MShares decreased 31.17%; reported value decreased 37.33%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.50%402,908$76.27MShares increased 59.85%; reported value increased 82.45%, and weight changed +0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20250.45%101,953$15.77MShares decreased 74.70%; reported value decreased 79.33%, and weight changed -1.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20253.79%974,514$236.90MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.66%329,239$103.05MShares decreased 66.22%; reported value decreased 56.50%, and weight changed -2.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20267.02%1,186,202$341.10MShares increased 260.29%; reported value increased 231.00%, and weight changed +5.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20269.11%1,831,473$654.51MShares increased 54.40%; reported value increased 91.88%, and weight changed +2.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 3, 2026
Walleye Trading LLC · ALPHABET INC-CL A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1388391","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02079K305"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1388391","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.