Manager × security

Walleye Trading LLC ARM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ARM HOLDINGS PLC-ADR · CUSIP 042068205 · CIK 1388391

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Walleye Trading LLC reported 24.40K ARM (shares), valued at $3.69M, or 0.08% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.08%
Shares
24.40K
24,402
Reported value
$3.69M
USD

Shares decreased 98.15%; reported value decreased 97.43%, and weight changed -2.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.08%24,402SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20252.31%1,316,179SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.69%304,023SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20253.25%818,567SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20252.80%922,778SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20242.17%893,495SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20243.70%1,076,415SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.33%723,712SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20242.60%1,271,949SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.01%9,357SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.01%9,681SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 21, 2023Amended

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.01%9,681$518.13KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 21, 2023
Q4 20230.01%9,357$703.13KShares decreased 3.35%; reported value increased 35.71%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20242.60%1,271,949$158.98MShares increased 13493.56%; reported value increased 22510.39%, and weight changed +2.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20242.33%723,712$118.41MShares decreased 43.10%; reported value decreased 25.52%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20243.70%1,076,415$153.94MShares increased 48.74%; reported value increased 30.00%, and weight changed +1.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20242.17%893,495$110.22MShares decreased 16.99%; reported value decreased 28.40%, and weight changed -1.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20252.80%922,778$98.54MShares increased 3.28%; reported value decreased 10.60%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20253.25%818,567$132.40MShares decreased 11.29%; reported value increased 34.35%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.69%304,023$43.02MShares decreased 62.86%; reported value decreased 67.51%, and weight changed -2.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20252.31%1,316,179$143.87MShares increased 332.92%; reported value increased 234.46%, and weight changed +1.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.08%24,402$3.69MShares decreased 98.15%; reported value decreased 97.43%, and weight changed -2.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Walleye Trading LLC · ARM HOLDINGS PLC-ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1388391","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"042068205"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1388391","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.