Manager × security

Walleye Trading LLC META holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A · CUSIP 30303M102 · CIK 1388391

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Walleye Trading LLC reported 255.26K META (shares), valued at $143.79M, or 2.00% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-03.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.00%
Shares
255.26K
255,263
Reported value
$143.79M
USD

Shares increased 70.73%; reported value increased 68.10%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.00%255,263SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 3, 2026
Q1 20261.76%149,510SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20250.66%62,377SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20251.04%63,374SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20241.80%155,943SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20240.14%10,426SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.29%29,474SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20242.06%258,912SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20232.34%438,926SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20232.77%394,053SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 21, 2023Amended

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.77%394,053$118.30MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 21, 2023
Q4 20232.34%438,926$155.36MShares increased 11.39%; reported value increased 31.33%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20242.06%258,912$125.72MShares decreased 41.01%; reported value decreased 19.08%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.29%29,474$14.86MShares decreased 88.62%; reported value decreased 88.18%, and weight changed -1.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.14%10,426$5.97MShares decreased 64.63%; reported value decreased 59.84%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.80%155,943$91.31MShares increased 1395.71%; reported value increased 1429.86%, and weight changed +1.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20251.04%63,374$36.53MShares decreased 59.36%; reported value decreased 60.00%, and weight changed -0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20250.66%62,377$41.17MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20261.76%149,510$85.54MShares increased 139.69%; reported value increased 107.75%, and weight changed +1.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20262.00%255,263$143.79MShares increased 70.73%; reported value increased 68.10%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 3, 2026
Walleye Trading LLC · META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1388391","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"30303M102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1388391","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.