Manager × security

Walleye Trading LLC MSFT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MICROSOFT CORP · CUSIP 594918104 · CIK 1388391

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Walleye Trading LLC reported 606.90K MSFT (shares), valued at $226.38M, or 3.15% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-03.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.15%
Shares
606.90K
606,897
Reported value
$226.38M
USD

Shares increased 117.89%; reported value increased 119.57%, and weight changed +1.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.15%606,897SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 3, 2026
Q1 20262.12%278,533SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20250.62%79,561SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.36%43,765SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20250.56%52,363SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20241.53%184,429SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20240.57%54,720SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.44%163,749SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.95%282,671SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20233.53%623,780SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20231.27%171,806SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 21, 2023Amended

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.27%171,806$54.25MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 21, 2023
Q4 20233.53%623,780$234.57MShares increased 263.07%; reported value increased 332.40%, and weight changed +2.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.95%282,671$118.93MShares decreased 54.68%; reported value decreased 49.30%, and weight changed -1.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.44%163,749$73.19MShares decreased 42.07%; reported value decreased 38.46%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.57%54,720$23.55MShares decreased 66.58%; reported value decreased 67.83%, and weight changed -0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.53%184,429$77.74MShares increased 237.04%; reported value increased 230.15%, and weight changed +0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20250.56%52,363$19.66MShares decreased 71.61%; reported value decreased 74.71%, and weight changed -0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20250.36%43,765$22.67MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.62%79,561$38.48MShares increased 81.79%; reported value increased 69.74%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20262.12%278,533$103.10MShares increased 250.09%; reported value increased 167.96%, and weight changed +1.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20263.15%606,897$226.38MShares increased 117.89%; reported value increased 119.57%, and weight changed +1.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 3, 2026
Walleye Trading LLC · MICROSOFT CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1388391","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"594918104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1388391","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.