Manager × security

CAXTON CORP CMPX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

COMPASS THERAPEUTICS INC · CUSIP 20454B104 · CIK 1388551

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, CAXTON CORP reported 29.50K CMPX (shares), valued at $158.39K, or 3.70% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.70%
Shares
29.50K
29,495
Reported value
$158.39K
USD

Shares decreased 44.87%; reported value decreased 15.42%, and weight changed +2.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20253.70%29,495SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.82%53,503SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.15%43,465SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20251.63%43,465SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.38%43,465SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.33%43,465SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.22%43,465SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.49%43,465SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.37%43,465SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.65%86,773SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.65%86,773$170.94KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20230.37%43,465$67.81KShares decreased 49.91%; reported value decreased 60.33%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.49%43,465$86.06KShares unchanged; reported value increased 26.92%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.22%43,465$43.47KShares unchanged; reported value decreased 49.50%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.33%43,465$79.98KShares unchanged; reported value increased 84.00%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.38%43,465$63.02KShares unchanged; reported value decreased 21.20%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20251.63%43,465$82.58KShares unchanged; reported value increased 31.03%, and weight changed +1.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.15%43,465$113.01KShares unchanged; reported value increased 36.84%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.82%53,503$187.26KShares increased 23.09%; reported value increased 65.70%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20253.70%29,495$158.39KShares decreased 44.87%; reported value decreased 15.42%, and weight changed +2.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
CAXTON CORP · COMPASS THERAPEUTICS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1388551","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"20454B104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1388551","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.