Manager × security

DISCOVERY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC / CT GENI holdings history

GENIUS SPORTS LTD · CUSIP G3934V109 · CIK 1389507

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, DISCOVERY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC / CT reported 7.23M GENI (shares), valued at $43.82M, or 1.82% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.82%
Shares
7.23M
7,231,145
Reported value
$43.82M
USD

Shares decreased 2.99%; reported value increased 32.70%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.82%7,231,145SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20261.72%7,454,245SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 20252.48%4,165,345SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20253.48%5,123,443SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20255.57%6,824,743SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20257.08%5,909,432SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20243.09%5,245,605SEC filingFiled Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20245.13%5,361,505SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20243.31%4,572,168SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20243.73%4,804,167SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20232.15%2,300,380SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20232.15%2,300,380$14.22MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20243.73%4,804,167$27.43MShares increased 108.84%; reported value increased 92.96%, and weight changed +1.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20243.31%4,572,168$24.92MShares decreased 4.83%; reported value decreased 9.16%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20245.13%5,361,505$42.03MShares increased 17.26%; reported value increased 68.69%, and weight changed +1.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20243.09%5,245,605$45.37MShares decreased 2.16%; reported value increased 7.95%, and weight changed -2.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20257.08%5,909,432$59.15MShares increased 12.65%; reported value increased 30.37%, and weight changed +3.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20255.57%6,824,743$70.98MShares increased 15.49%; reported value increased 19.99%, and weight changed -1.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20253.48%5,123,443$63.43MShares decreased 24.93%; reported value decreased 10.64%, and weight changed -2.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20252.48%4,165,345$45.90MShares decreased 18.70%; reported value decreased 27.63%, and weight changed -1.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20261.72%7,454,245$33.02MShares increased 78.96%; reported value decreased 28.06%, and weight changed -0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20261.82%7,231,145$43.82MShares decreased 2.99%; reported value increased 32.70%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
DISCOVERY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC / CT · GENIUS SPORTS LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1389507","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G3934V109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1389507","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.