Manager × security

Arlington Partners LLC RTX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

RTX CORP · CUSIP 75513E101 · CIK 1389848

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Arlington Partners LLC reported 1.01K RTX (shares), valued at $192.01K, or 0.35% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.35%
Shares
1.01K
1,012
Reported value
$192.01K
USD

Shares decreased 17.39%; reported value decreased 18.75%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.35%1,012SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2026
Q1 20260.47%1,225SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20251.91%32,968SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20251.76%32,591SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20251.87%36,054SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q4 20241.71%38,164SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20241.72%36,312SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q2 20241.56%31,377SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024Amended
Q1 20241.58%31,877SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2024
Q4 20230.81%33,450SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2024
Q3 20231.06%35,901SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.06%35,901$2.58MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2023
Q4 20230.81%33,450$2.81MShares decreased 6.83%; reported value increased 8.93%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2024
Q1 20241.58%31,877$3.11MShares decreased 4.70%; reported value increased 10.46%, and weight changed +0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2024
Q2 20241.56%31,377$3.15MShares decreased 1.57%; reported value increased 1.32%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20241.72%36,312$4.40MShares increased 15.73%; reported value increased 39.67%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q4 20241.71%38,164$4.42MShares increased 5.10%; reported value increased 0.38%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 20251.87%36,054$4.78MShares decreased 5.53%; reported value increased 8.14%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q2 20251.76%32,591$4.76MShares decreased 9.61%; reported value decreased 0.35%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20251.91%32,968$5.52MShares increased 1.16%; reported value increased 15.92%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20260.47%1,225$236.30KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2026
Q2 20260.35%1,012$192.01KShares decreased 17.39%; reported value decreased 18.75%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2026
Arlington Partners LLC · RTX CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1389848","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"75513E101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1389848","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.