Manager × security

TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD OVID holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

OVID THERAPEUTICS INC · CUSIP 690469101 · CIK 1395064

Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD reported 7.53M OVID (shares), valued at $9.79M, or 59.82% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
59.82%
Shares
7.53M
7,531,996
Reported value
$9.79M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 293.97%, and weight changed +47.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 202559.82%7,531,996SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 202512.71%7,531,996SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 202514.51%7,531,996SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 202426.40%7,531,996SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 202423.42%7,531,996SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q2 20242.49%7,531,996SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20247.95%7,531,996SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q4 20237.41%7,531,996SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20237.41%7,531,996$24.25MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20247.95%7,531,996$22.97MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 5.28%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q2 20242.49%7,531,996$5.79MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 74.79%, and weight changed -5.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 202423.42%7,531,996$8.89MShares unchanged; reported value increased 53.44%, and weight changed +20.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q4 202426.40%7,531,996$7.01MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 21.11%, and weight changed +2.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 202514.51%7,531,996$2.35MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 66.49%, and weight changed -11.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 202512.71%7,531,996$2.49MShares unchanged; reported value increased 5.77%, and weight changed -1.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 202559.82%7,531,996$9.79MShares unchanged; reported value increased 293.97%, and weight changed +47.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD · OVID THERAPEUTICS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1395064","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"690469101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1395064","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.