Manager × security

Marquette Asset Management, LLC SCHD holdings history

SCHWAB US DVD EQUITY ETF · CUSIP 808524797 · CIK 1395067

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Marquette Asset Management, LLC reported 72.30K SCHD (shares), valued at $1.98M, or 0.29% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-01-16.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.29%
Shares
72.30K
72,295
Reported value
$1.98M
USD

Shares decreased 1.63%; reported value decreased 1.16%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.29%72,295SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2026
Q3 20250.31%73,495SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q2 20251.38%310,099SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20259.97%2,022,508SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q4 20249.00%2,017,395SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20248.99%670,934SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q2 20248.89%672,258SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20249.16%655,395SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2024
Q4 20239.75%695,084SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q3 20239.29%553,297SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20239.29%553,297$39.15MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2023
Q4 20239.75%695,084$52.92MShares increased 25.63%; reported value increased 35.16%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q1 20249.16%655,395$52.84MShares decreased 5.71%; reported value decreased 0.14%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2024
Q2 20248.89%672,258$52.28MShares increased 2.57%; reported value decreased 1.06%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20248.99%670,934$56.71MShares decreased 0.20%; reported value increased 8.47%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q4 20249.00%2,017,395$55.12MShares increased 200.68%; reported value decreased 2.82%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20259.97%2,022,508$56.55MShares increased 0.25%; reported value increased 2.60%, and weight changed +0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q2 20251.38%310,099$8.22MShares decreased 84.67%; reported value decreased 85.47%, and weight changed -8.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 20250.31%73,495$2.01MShares decreased 76.30%; reported value decreased 75.58%, and weight changed -1.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2025
Q4 20250.29%72,295$1.98MShares decreased 1.63%; reported value decreased 1.16%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Marquette Asset Management, LLC · SCHWAB US DVD EQUITY ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1395067","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"808524797"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1395067","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.