Manager × security

WBI INVESTMENTS, LLC SJNK holdings history

SS SPDR BB ST HI YIELD ETF · CUSIP 78468R408 · CIK 1397424

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, WBI INVESTMENTS, LLC reported 8.02K SJNK (shares), valued at $200.29K, or 0.06% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.06%
Shares
8.02K
8,018
Reported value
$200.29K
USD

Shares decreased 49.99%; reported value decreased 50.67%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.06%8,018SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20250.11%16,034SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.11%16,176SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 20, 2025
Q2 20250.09%13,870SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20250.06%9,065SEC filing ↗Filed May 22, 2025
Q4 20240.06%9,239SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20240.06%9,565SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20245.07%966,127SEC filing ↗Filed May 3, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20245.07%966,127$24.37MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 3, 2024
Q2 20240.06%9,565$238.84KShares decreased 99.01%; reported value decreased 99.02%, and weight changed -5.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20240.06%9,239$233.28KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.06%9,065$228.07KShares decreased 1.88%; reported value decreased 2.23%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 22, 2025
Q2 20250.09%13,870$353.41KShares increased 53.01%; reported value increased 54.95%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20250.11%16,176$414.12KShares increased 16.63%; reported value increased 17.18%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 20, 2025
Q4 20250.11%16,034$405.99KShares decreased 0.88%; reported value decreased 1.96%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.06%8,018$200.29KShares decreased 49.99%; reported value decreased 50.67%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
WBI INVESTMENTS, LLC · SS SPDR BB ST HI YIELD ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1397424","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78468R408"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1397424","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.