Manager × security

MEITAV INVESTMENT HOUSE LTD TSEM holdings history

TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD · CUSIP M87915274 · CIK 1398346

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, MEITAV INVESTMENT HOUSE LTD reported 1.78M TSEM (shares), valued at $307.87M, or 3.38% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-29.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.38%
Shares
1.78M
1,777,487
Reported value
$307.87M
USD

Shares decreased 5.64%; reported value increased 39.41%, and weight changed +0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20263.38%1,777,487SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q4 20252.55%1,883,775SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20252.15%2,268,503SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2025
Q2 20251.31%2,242,514SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20251.45%2,219,641SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20241.82%2,096,379SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q3 20241.90%2,555,530SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20241.70%2,431,817SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q1 20241.27%1,936,437SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2024
Q4 20230.66%1,465,900SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.66%1,465,900$44.75MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q1 20241.27%1,936,437$64.77MShares increased 32.10%; reported value increased 44.73%, and weight changed +0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2024
Q2 20241.70%2,431,817$95.69MShares increased 25.58%; reported value increased 47.72%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q3 20241.90%2,555,530$113.22MShares increased 5.09%; reported value increased 18.32%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20241.82%2,096,379$108.18MShares decreased 17.97%; reported value decreased 4.45%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q1 20251.45%2,219,641$78.56MShares increased 5.88%; reported value decreased 27.38%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20251.31%2,242,514$97.25MShares increased 1.03%; reported value increased 23.78%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20252.15%2,268,503$162.87MShares increased 1.16%; reported value increased 67.48%, and weight changed +0.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2025
Q4 20252.55%1,883,775$220.84MShares decreased 16.96%; reported value increased 35.59%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20263.38%1,777,487$307.87MShares decreased 5.64%; reported value increased 39.41%, and weight changed +0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
MEITAV INVESTMENT HOUSE LTD · TOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1398346","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"M87915274"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1398346","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.