Manager × security

South Street Advisors LLC NOW holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SERVICENOW INC · CUSIP 81762P102 · CIK 1399706

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, South Street Advisors LLC reported 109.51K NOW (shares), valued at $11.45M, or 1.66% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.66%
Shares
109.51K
109,510
Reported value
$11.45M
USD

Shares increased 0.80%; reported value decreased 31.21%, and weight changed -0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20261.66%109,510SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20252.34%108,642SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20252.92%24,184SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20253.59%23,558SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.05%23,449SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20243.79%23,314SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20243.17%23,306SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q2 20242.93%24,590SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q1 20242.95%24,220SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20231.77%13,375SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20231.51%13,430SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.51%13,430$7.51MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20231.77%13,375$9.45MShares decreased 0.41%; reported value increased 25.88%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20242.95%24,220$18.47MShares increased 81.08%; reported value increased 95.41%, and weight changed +1.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20242.93%24,590$19.34MShares increased 1.53%; reported value increased 4.76%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 20243.17%23,306$20.84MShares decreased 5.22%; reported value increased 7.76%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 20243.79%23,314$24.72MShares increased 0.03%; reported value increased 18.57%, and weight changed +0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20253.05%23,449$18.67MShares increased 0.58%; reported value decreased 24.47%, and weight changed -0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20253.59%23,558$24.22MShares increased 0.46%; reported value increased 29.73%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.92%24,184$22.26MShares increased 2.66%; reported value decreased 8.11%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20252.34%108,642$16.64MShares increased 349.23%; reported value decreased 25.22%, and weight changed -0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20261.66%109,510$11.45MShares increased 0.80%; reported value decreased 31.21%, and weight changed -0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
South Street Advisors LLC · SERVICENOW INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1399706","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81762P102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1399706","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.