Manager × security

J.W. COLE ADVISORS, INC. MSFT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MICROSOFT CORP · CUSIP 594918104 · CIK 1404763

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, J.W. COLE ADVISORS, INC. reported 238.68K MSFT (shares), valued at $89.03M, or 1.53% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-21.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.53%
Shares
238.68K
238,682
Reported value
$89.03M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.53%238,682SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20252.20%236,720SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20252.57%258,982SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q2 20252.71%255,905SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20252.19%188,065SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025
Q4 20241.98%116,404SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 31, 2025
Q3 20242.07%114,938SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q2 20242.33%110,788SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q1 20242.28%107,264SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 20232.27%103,199SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 31, 2024
Q3 20232.01%86,413SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.01%86,413$27.28MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2023
Q4 20232.27%103,199$38.81MShares increased 19.43%; reported value increased 42.23%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 31, 2024
Q1 20242.28%107,264$45.18MShares increased 3.94%; reported value increased 16.43%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20242.33%110,788$49.52MShares increased 3.29%; reported value increased 9.59%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 20242.07%114,938$49.46MShares increased 3.75%; reported value decreased 0.12%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q4 20241.98%116,404$49.06MShares increased 1.28%; reported value decreased 0.80%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 31, 2025
Q1 20252.19%188,065$70.60MShares increased 61.56%; reported value increased 43.89%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20252.71%255,905$127.29MShares increased 36.07%; reported value increased 80.30%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20252.57%258,982$134.14MShares increased 1.20%; reported value increased 5.38%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q4 20252.20%236,720$90.55MShares decreased 8.60%; reported value decreased 32.49%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20261.53%238,682$89.03MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2026
J.W. COLE ADVISORS, INC. · MICROSOFT CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1404763","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"594918104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1404763","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.