Manager × security

J.W. COLE ADVISORS, INC. VIG holdings history

VANGUARD DIVIDEND APPREC ETF · CUSIP 921908844 · CIK 1404763

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, J.W. COLE ADVISORS, INC. reported 99.74K VIG (shares), valued at $23.60M, or 0.41% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-21.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.41%
Shares
99.74K
99,741
Reported value
$23.60M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.41%99,741SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.40%98,156SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20250.56%134,583SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q2 20250.55%126,875SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20250.40%65,766SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025
Q4 20240.89%112,026SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 31, 2025
Q3 20240.91%110,074SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q2 20240.93%108,180SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q1 20240.99%107,657SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 20231.07%106,807SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 31, 2024
Q3 20230.98%85,830SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.98%85,830$13.34MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2023
Q4 20231.07%106,807$18.20MShares increased 24.44%; reported value increased 36.47%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 31, 2024
Q1 20240.99%107,657$19.62MShares increased 0.80%; reported value increased 7.81%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20240.93%108,180$19.75MShares increased 0.49%; reported value increased 0.64%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 20240.91%110,074$21.80MShares increased 1.75%; reported value increased 10.40%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q4 20240.89%112,026$21.94MShares increased 1.77%; reported value increased 0.63%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 31, 2025
Q1 20250.40%65,766$12.76MShares decreased 41.29%; reported value decreased 41.85%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20250.55%126,875$25.97MShares increased 92.92%; reported value increased 103.54%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20250.56%134,583$29.04MShares increased 6.08%; reported value increased 11.84%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q4 20250.40%98,156$16.58MShares decreased 27.07%; reported value decreased 42.90%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20260.41%99,741$23.60MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2026
J.W. COLE ADVISORS, INC. · VANGUARD DIVIDEND APPREC ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1404763","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921908844"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1404763","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.