Manager × security

MAR VISTA INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC META holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A · CUSIP 30303M102 · CIK 1419999

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, MAR VISTA INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC reported 49.22K META (shares), valued at $27.73M, or 2.76% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.76%
Shares
49.22K
49,223
Reported value
$27.73M
USD

Shares decreased 6.29%; reported value decreased 7.74%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.76%49,223SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20263.01%52,526SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20253.40%56,146SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20253.63%56,946SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20253.80%67,285SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20253.22%67,908SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20243.99%99,472SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20242.61%71,635SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20242.44%98,258SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20242.44%98,258$49.54MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q3 20242.61%71,635$41.01MShares decreased 27.09%; reported value decreased 17.23%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20243.99%99,472$58.24MShares increased 38.86%; reported value increased 42.03%, and weight changed +1.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20253.22%67,908$39.14MShares decreased 31.73%; reported value decreased 32.80%, and weight changed -0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 20253.80%67,285$49.66MShares decreased 0.92%; reported value increased 26.89%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20253.63%56,946$41.82MShares decreased 15.37%; reported value decreased 15.79%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20253.40%56,146$37.06MShares decreased 1.40%; reported value decreased 11.38%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20263.01%52,526$30.05MShares decreased 6.45%; reported value decreased 18.91%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20262.76%49,223$27.73MShares decreased 6.29%; reported value decreased 7.74%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
MAR VISTA INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC · META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1419999","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"30303M102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1419999","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.