Manager × security

First National Bank of Mount Dora, Trust Investment Services AMAT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLIED MATERIALS INC · CUSIP 038222105 · CIK 1423045

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, First National Bank of Mount Dora, Trust Investment Services reported 22.69K AMAT (shares), valued at $16.40M, or 3.29% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.29%
Shares
22.69K
22,690
Reported value
$16.40M
USD

Shares decreased 3.71%; reported value increased 103.69%, and weight changed +1.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.29%22,690SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2026
Q1 20261.74%23,564SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 8, 2026
Q4 20251.70%30,230SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 8, 2026
Q3 20251.37%30,316SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 8, 2026
Q2 20251.07%25,894SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20250.90%25,508SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q4 20241.00%26,331SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20241.16%25,360SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q2 20240.88%15,474SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q1 20240.43%8,554SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.43%8,554$1.76MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q2 20240.88%15,474$3.65MShares increased 80.90%; reported value increased 107.00%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q3 20241.16%25,360$5.12MShares increased 63.89%; reported value increased 40.32%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q4 20241.00%26,331$4.28MShares increased 3.83%; reported value decreased 16.43%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 20250.90%25,508$3.70MShares decreased 3.13%; reported value decreased 13.56%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q2 20251.07%25,894$4.74MShares increased 1.51%; reported value increased 28.06%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20251.37%30,316$6.21MShares increased 17.08%; reported value increased 30.94%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 8, 2026
Q4 20251.70%30,230$7.77MShares decreased 0.28%; reported value increased 25.16%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 8, 2026
Q1 20261.74%23,564$8.05MShares decreased 22.05%; reported value increased 3.67%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 8, 2026
Q2 20263.29%22,690$16.40MShares decreased 3.71%; reported value increased 103.69%, and weight changed +1.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2026
First National Bank of Mount Dora, Trust Investment Services · APPLIED MATERIALS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1423045","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"038222105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1423045","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.