Manager × security

Lisanti Capital Growth, LLC STRL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC · CUSIP 859241101 · CIK 1424467

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Lisanti Capital Growth, LLC reported 2.49K STRL (shares), valued at $2.09M, or 0.46% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.46%
Shares
2.49K
2,490
Reported value
$2.09M
USD

Shares decreased 85.96%; reported value decreased 71.07%, and weight changed -1.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.46%2,490SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20261.82%17,741SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2026
Q4 20250.68%9,361SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20252.70%32,471SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20251.78%27,780SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20240.85%21,015SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20240.15%4,195SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q2 20240.73%25,670SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20231.08%51,895SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.08%51,895$4.56MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.73%25,670$3.04MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q3 20240.15%4,195$608.36KShares decreased 83.66%; reported value decreased 79.97%, and weight changed -0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q4 20240.85%21,015$3.54MShares increased 400.95%; reported value increased 481.89%, and weight changed +0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20251.78%27,780$6.41MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 20252.70%32,471$11.03MShares increased 16.89%; reported value increased 72.08%, and weight changed +0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20250.68%9,361$2.87MShares decreased 71.17%; reported value decreased 74.01%, and weight changed -2.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20261.82%17,741$7.23MShares increased 89.52%; reported value increased 152.05%, and weight changed +1.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2026
Q2 20260.46%2,490$2.09MShares decreased 85.96%; reported value decreased 71.07%, and weight changed -1.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
Lisanti Capital Growth, LLC · STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1424467","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"859241101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1424467","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.