Manager × security

NEPC LLC VT holdings history

VANGUARD TOT WORLD STK ETF · CUSIP 922042742 · CIK 1424799

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, NEPC LLC reported 800.71K VT (shares), valued at $125.67M, or 2.35% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.35%
Shares
800.71K
800,713
Reported value
$125.67M
USD

Shares decreased 9.20%; reported value increased 3.03%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.35%800,713SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20262.43%881,834SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20252.80%930,776SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20252.74%755,778SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20254.31%1,326,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025Amended
Q1 20254.26%1,326,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025Amended
Q4 20246.20%1,967,195SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20247.33%2,030,809SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20244.92%1,326,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20245.04%1,326,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20230.13%21,468SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 8, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.13%21,468$2.00MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 8, 2024
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20245.04%1,326,000$146.52MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20244.92%1,326,000$149.35MShares unchanged; reported value increased 1.93%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20247.33%2,030,809$243.09MShares increased 53.15%; reported value increased 62.77%, and weight changed +2.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20246.20%1,967,195$231.11MShares decreased 3.13%; reported value decreased 4.93%, and weight changed -1.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20254.26%1,326,000$153.75MShares decreased 32.59%; reported value decreased 33.47%, and weight changed -1.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20254.31%1,326,000$170.42MShares unchanged; reported value increased 10.84%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.74%755,778$104.15MShares decreased 43.00%; reported value decreased 38.89%, and weight changed -1.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20252.80%930,776$131.30MShares increased 23.15%; reported value increased 26.07%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20262.43%881,834$121.98MShares decreased 5.26%; reported value decreased 7.10%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20262.35%800,713$125.67MShares decreased 9.20%; reported value increased 3.03%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
NEPC LLC · VANGUARD TOT WORLD STK ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1424799","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922042742"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1424799","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.