Manager × security

PCJ Investment Counsel Ltd. IAG holdings history

IAMGOLD CORP · CUSIP 450913108 · CIK 1426318

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, PCJ Investment Counsel Ltd. reported 390.78K IAG (shares), valued at $6.18M, or 1.78% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.78%
Shares
390.78K
390,780
Reported value
$6.18M
USD

Shares decreased 3.11%; reported value decreased 18.51%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.78%390,780SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20262.15%403,320SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20252.62%642,050SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20252.68%747,070SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20251.09%434,930SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 20251.43%584,140SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20240.39%223,760SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20241.56%942,900SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q2 20240.47%301,150SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20230.55%569,043SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.55%569,043$1.43MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.47%301,150$1.13MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 20241.56%942,900$4.94MShares increased 213.10%; reported value increased 336.76%, and weight changed +1.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 20240.39%223,760$1.16MShares decreased 76.27%; reported value decreased 76.63%, and weight changed -1.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20251.43%584,140$3.65MShares increased 161.06%; reported value increased 215.62%, and weight changed +1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20251.09%434,930$3.21MShares decreased 25.54%; reported value decreased 12.08%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 20252.68%747,070$9.65MShares increased 71.77%; reported value increased 201.03%, and weight changed +1.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20252.62%642,050$10.60MShares decreased 14.06%; reported value increased 9.80%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20262.15%403,320$7.59MShares decreased 37.18%; reported value decreased 28.40%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20261.78%390,780$6.18MShares decreased 3.11%; reported value decreased 18.51%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
PCJ Investment Counsel Ltd. · IAMGOLD CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1426318","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"450913108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1426318","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.