Manager × security

Wallington Asset Management, LLC MU holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC · CUSIP 595112103 · CIK 1426754

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Wallington Asset Management, LLC reported 43.27K MU (shares), valued at $49.94M, or 6.14% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-22.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.14%
Shares
43.27K
43,268
Reported value
$49.94M
USD

Shares decreased 32.41%; reported value increased 130.95%, and weight changed +3.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.14%43,268SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2026
Q1 20262.87%64,011SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q4 20252.97%82,166SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20251.79%82,358SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 20, 2025
Q2 20250.73%42,214SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q1 20250.52%41,608SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20240.50%41,383SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20240.62%42,626SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 20240.82%40,715SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.82%40,715$5.36MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q3 20240.62%42,626$4.42MShares increased 4.69%; reported value decreased 17.44%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 20240.50%41,383$3.48MShares decreased 2.92%; reported value decreased 21.22%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 20250.52%41,608$3.62MShares increased 0.54%; reported value increased 3.80%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20250.73%42,214$5.20MShares increased 1.46%; reported value increased 43.91%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q3 20251.79%82,358$13.78MShares increased 95.10%; reported value increased 164.86%, and weight changed +1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 20, 2025
Q4 20252.97%82,166$23.45MShares decreased 0.23%; reported value increased 70.18%, and weight changed +1.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20262.87%64,011$21.63MShares decreased 22.10%; reported value decreased 7.78%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q2 20266.14%43,268$49.94MShares decreased 32.41%; reported value increased 130.95%, and weight changed +3.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2026
Wallington Asset Management, LLC · MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1426754","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"595112103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1426754","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.