Manager × security

Palisades Investment Partners, LLC MMYT holdings history

MAKEMYTRIP LTD · CUSIP V5633W109 · CIK 1427373

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Palisades Investment Partners, LLC reported 16.82K MMYT (shares), valued at $896.18K, or 0.25% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-04.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.25%
Shares
16.82K
16,817
Reported value
$896.18K
USD

Shares decreased 86.27%; reported value decreased 80.38%, and weight changed -1.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.25%16,817SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2026
Q1 20261.79%122,470SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q4 20253.70%119,375SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q3 20254.32%117,464SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 20255.00%116,723SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q1 20256.34%128,992SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20246.12%129,205SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2025
Q3 20244.76%117,766SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2025
Q2 20244.62%110,954SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2025
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20244.62%110,954$9.33MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2025
Q3 20244.76%117,766$10.95MShares increased 6.14%; reported value increased 17.31%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2025
Q4 20246.12%129,205$14.51MShares increased 9.71%; reported value increased 32.53%, and weight changed +1.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2025
Q1 20256.34%128,992$12.64MShares decreased 0.16%; reported value decreased 12.87%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 20255.00%116,723$11.44MShares decreased 9.51%; reported value decreased 9.48%, and weight changed -1.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q3 20254.32%117,464$10.99MShares increased 0.63%; reported value decreased 3.90%, and weight changed -0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 20253.70%119,375$9.80MShares increased 1.63%; reported value decreased 10.84%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20261.79%122,470$4.57MShares increased 2.59%; reported value decreased 53.41%, and weight changed -1.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q2 20260.25%16,817$896.18KShares decreased 86.27%; reported value decreased 80.38%, and weight changed -1.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2026
Palisades Investment Partners, LLC · MAKEMYTRIP LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1427373","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"V5633W109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1427373","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.