Manager × security

GAM Holding AG LULU holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

LULULEMON ATHLETICA INC · CUSIP 550021109 · CIK 1438848

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, GAM Holding AG reported 7.50K LULU (shares), valued at $1.15M, or 0.10% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.10%
Shares
7.50K
7,500
Reported value
$1.15M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.10%7,500SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20250.06%3,551SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q1 20250.08%3,800SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 20240.08%2,801SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 31, 2025
Q3 20240.07%3,418SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 20240.08%3,430SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q1 20240.99%35,104SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20232.32%60,989SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2024
Q3 20231.82%63,849SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.82%63,849$24.62MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2023
Q4 20232.32%60,989$31.18MShares decreased 4.48%; reported value increased 26.65%, and weight changed +0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2024
Q1 20240.99%35,104$13.71MShares decreased 42.44%; reported value decreased 56.02%, and weight changed -1.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20240.08%3,430$1.02MShares decreased 90.23%; reported value decreased 92.53%, and weight changed -0.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 20240.07%3,418$927.34KShares decreased 0.35%; reported value decreased 9.48%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 20240.08%2,801$1.07MShares decreased 18.05%; reported value increased 15.51%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 31, 2025
Q1 20250.08%3,800$1.08MShares increased 35.67%; reported value increased 0.42%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 20250.06%3,551$843.65KShares decreased 6.55%; reported value decreased 21.57%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20260.10%7,500$1.15MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
GAM Holding AG · LULULEMON ATHLETICA INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1438848","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"550021109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1438848","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.