Manager × security

CTC LLC ORCL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ORACLE CORP · CUSIP 68389X105 · CIK 1445893

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CTC LLC reported 270.50K ORCL (shares), valued at $39.64M, or 2.33% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.33%
Shares
270.50K
270,504
Reported value
$39.64M
USD

Shares decreased 32.68%; reported value decreased 32.94%, and weight changed -2.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.33%270,504SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20264.73%401,814SEC filing ↗Filed May 21, 2026
Q4 20253.77%211,150SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 20250.55%47,585SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 15, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20241.30%77,193SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 19, 2025
Q3 20240.56%71,398SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20240.26%25,077SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20230.08%77,153SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 20230.82%173,289SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.82%173,289$18.35MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2023
Q4 20230.08%77,153$8.13MShares decreased 55.48%; reported value decreased 55.68%, and weight changed -0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.26%25,077$3.54MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20240.56%71,398$12.17MShares increased 184.72%; reported value increased 243.59%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20241.30%77,193$12.86MShares increased 8.12%; reported value increased 5.73%, and weight changed +0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 19, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20250.55%47,585$13.38MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 15, 2025
Q4 20253.77%211,150$41.16MShares increased 343.73%; reported value increased 207.52%, and weight changed +3.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20264.73%401,814$59.11MShares increased 90.30%; reported value increased 43.63%, and weight changed +0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 21, 2026
Q2 20262.33%270,504$39.64MShares decreased 32.68%; reported value decreased 32.94%, and weight changed -2.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
CTC LLC · ORACLE CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1445893","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"68389X105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1445893","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.