Manager × security

GTS SECURITIES LLC GDX holdings history

VANECK GOLD MINERS ETF · CUSIP 92189F106 · CIK 1452765

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, GTS SECURITIES LLC reported 1.08M GDX (shares), valued at $81.23M, or 1.71% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.71%
Shares
1.08M
1,076,600
Reported value
$81.23M
USD

Shares increased 75.60%; reported value increased 44.37%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.71%1,076,600SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20261.99%613,112SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.05%15,795SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.02%6,382SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.20%85,147SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20250.05%27,594SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20240.25%314,484SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20240.09%126,197SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.69%810,537SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.76%1,139,300SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q3 20230.43%772,505SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.43%772,505$20.79MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2023
Q4 20230.76%1,139,300$35.33MShares increased 47.48%; reported value increased 69.95%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q1 20240.69%810,537$25.63MShares decreased 28.86%; reported value decreased 27.46%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.09%126,197$4.28MShares decreased 84.43%; reported value decreased 83.29%, and weight changed -0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.25%314,484$12.52MShares increased 149.20%; reported value increased 192.46%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20250.05%27,594$1.27MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.20%85,147$4.43MShares increased 208.57%; reported value increased 249.45%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20250.02%6,382$487.58KShares decreased 92.50%; reported value decreased 89.00%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.05%15,795$1.35MShares increased 147.49%; reported value increased 177.85%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20261.99%613,112$56.27MShares increased 3781.68%; reported value increased 4053.23%, and weight changed +1.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20261.71%1,076,600$81.23MShares increased 75.60%; reported value increased 44.37%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
GTS SECURITIES LLC · VANECK GOLD MINERS ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1452765","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"92189F106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1452765","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.