IMC-Chicago, LLC TLT holdings history
ISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BD · CUSIP 464287432 · CIK 1452861
As of 2026-03-31, IMC-Chicago, LLC reported 63.72K TLT (shares), valued at $5.52M, or 0.08% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-05.
Verify history & sources →Shares decreased 67.81%; reported value decreased 67.98%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q1 2026 | 0.08% | 63,718 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.30% | 197,940 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.12% | 75,752 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 0.42% | 188,428 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 2.86% | 811,433 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 2.92% | 1,226,601 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 2.96% | 1,045,193 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 25, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.57% | 193,309 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 0.57% | 171,900 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 12, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 2.25% | 713,748 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | 1.51% | 264,080 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 12, 2023 |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 1.51% | 264,080 | $23.42M | The prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 12, 2023 |
| Q4 2023 | 2.25% | 713,748 | $70.58M | Shares increased 170.28%; reported value increased 201.33%, and weight changed +0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 9, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 0.57% | 171,900 | $16.27M | Shares decreased 75.92%; reported value decreased 76.95%, and weight changed -1.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 12, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.57% | 193,309 | $17.74M | Shares increased 12.45%; reported value increased 9.08%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 15, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 2.96% | 1,045,193 | $102.53M | Shares increased 440.69%; reported value increased 477.92%, and weight changed +2.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 25, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 2.92% | 1,226,601 | $107.12M | Shares increased 17.36%; reported value increased 4.47%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 27, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 2.86% | 811,433 | $73.86M | Shares decreased 33.85%; reported value decreased 31.04%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 14, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 0.42% | 188,428 | $16.63M | Shares decreased 76.78%; reported value decreased 77.49%, and weight changed -2.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 22, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.12% | 75,752 | $6.77M | Shares decreased 59.80%; reported value decreased 59.29%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 4, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.30% | 197,940 | $17.25M | Shares increased 161.30%; reported value increased 154.84%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 29, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 0.08% | 63,718 | $5.52M | Shares decreased 67.81%; reported value decreased 67.98%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 5, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1452861","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287432"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1452861","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.