Manager × security

IMC-Chicago, LLC MU holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC · CUSIP 595112103 · CIK 1452861

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, IMC-Chicago, LLC reported 493.78K MU (shares), valued at $569.97M, or 5.23% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.23%
Shares
493.78K
493,782
Reported value
$569.97M
USD

Shares decreased 32.47%; reported value increased 130.72%, and weight changed +1.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.23%493,782SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2026
Q1 20263.74%731,218SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2026
Q4 20253.98%793,458SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q3 20251.40%471,252SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20251.24%401,910SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q1 20251.76%523,339SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q4 20241.24%542,170SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20241.06%354,742SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q2 20241.63%385,906SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q1 20240.32%77,668SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q4 20230.03%12,497SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.03%12,497$1.07MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20240.32%77,668$9.16MShares increased 521.49%; reported value increased 758.54%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q2 20241.63%385,906$50.76MShares increased 396.87%; reported value increased 454.35%, and weight changed +1.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q3 20241.06%354,742$36.79MShares decreased 8.08%; reported value decreased 27.52%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q4 20241.24%542,170$45.63MShares increased 52.84%; reported value increased 24.02%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20251.76%523,339$45.47MShares decreased 3.47%; reported value decreased 0.34%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q2 20251.24%401,910$49.54MShares decreased 23.20%; reported value increased 8.93%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q3 20251.40%471,252$78.85MShares increased 17.25%; reported value increased 59.18%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20253.98%793,458$226.46MShares increased 68.37%; reported value increased 187.21%, and weight changed +2.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q1 20263.74%731,218$247.03MShares decreased 7.84%; reported value increased 9.08%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2026
Q2 20265.23%493,782$569.97MShares decreased 32.47%; reported value increased 130.72%, and weight changed +1.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2026
IMC-Chicago, LLC · MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1452861","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"595112103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1452861","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.