Manager × security

IMC-Chicago, LLC PDD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PDD HOLDINGS INC · CUSIP 722304102 · CIK 1452861

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, IMC-Chicago, LLC reported 53.69K PDD (shares), valued at $4.10M, or 0.04% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.04%
Shares
53.69K
53,689
Reported value
$4.10M
USD

Shares decreased 88.57%; reported value decreased 91.47%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.04%53,689SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2026
Q1 20260.73%469,789SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2026
Q4 20250.69%347,618SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20252.84%1,085,536SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q1 20252.75%598,324SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q4 20240.61%231,874SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20240.42%107,961SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q2 20243.61%846,216SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q1 20241.26%310,275SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.26%310,275$36.07MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q2 20243.61%846,216$112.50MShares increased 172.73%; reported value increased 211.91%, and weight changed +2.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q3 20240.42%107,961$14.55MShares decreased 87.24%; reported value decreased 87.06%, and weight changed -3.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q4 20240.61%231,874$22.49MShares increased 114.78%; reported value increased 54.52%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20252.75%598,324$70.81MShares increased 158.04%; reported value increased 214.87%, and weight changed +2.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q2 20252.84%1,085,536$113.61MShares increased 81.43%; reported value increased 60.44%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20250.69%347,618$39.42MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2026
Q1 20260.73%469,789$48.00MShares increased 35.15%; reported value increased 21.78%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2026
Q2 20260.04%53,689$4.10MShares decreased 88.57%; reported value decreased 91.47%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2026
IMC-Chicago, LLC · PDD HOLDINGS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1452861","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"722304102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1452861","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.