Manager × security

Beach Point Capital Management LP GBTG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

GLOBAL BUSINESS TRAVEL GROUP · CUSIP 37890B100 · CIK 1453885

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Beach Point Capital Management LP reported 483.20K GBTG (shares), valued at $3.90M, or 1.82% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-22.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.82%
Shares
483.20K
483,197
Reported value
$3.90M
USD

Shares decreased 37.26%; reported value decreased 19.53%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20251.82%483,197SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q2 20252.07%770,143SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20255.37%2,083,465SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20249.03%2,716,263SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q3 202413.02%5,026,367SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q2 202416.51%7,062,143SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q1 202414.87%7,074,482SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 202414.87%7,074,482$42.52MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q2 202416.51%7,062,143$46.61MShares decreased 0.17%; reported value increased 9.63%, and weight changed +1.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q3 202413.02%5,026,367$38.65MShares decreased 28.83%; reported value decreased 17.07%, and weight changed -3.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q4 20249.03%2,716,263$25.21MShares decreased 45.96%; reported value decreased 34.79%, and weight changed -3.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 20255.37%2,083,465$15.13MShares decreased 23.30%; reported value decreased 39.99%, and weight changed -3.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20252.07%770,143$4.85MShares decreased 63.04%; reported value decreased 67.92%, and weight changed -3.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20251.82%483,197$3.90MShares decreased 37.26%; reported value decreased 19.53%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Beach Point Capital Management LP · GLOBAL BUSINESS TRAVEL GROUP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1453885","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"37890B100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1453885","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.