Manager × security

Verition Fund Management LLC ED holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC · CUSIP 209115104 · CIK 1454027

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Verition Fund Management LLC reported 5.92K ED (shares), valued at $654.93K, or 0.00% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.00%
Shares
5.92K
5,920
Reported value
$654.93K
USD

Shares decreased 96.16%; reported value decreased 96.24%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.00%5,920SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026Amended
Q1 20260.17%153,973SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.13%237,968SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.03%60,620SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.08%132,359SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.39%616,383SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.02%52,626SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025Combination report
Q3 20240.01%15,382SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.00%4,646SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.52%604,856SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20230.97%844,618SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.97%844,618$72.24MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.52%604,856$54.93MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.00%4,646$415.44KShares decreased 99.23%; reported value decreased 99.24%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.01%15,382$1.60MShares increased 231.08%; reported value increased 285.55%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.02%52,626$4.70MShares increased 242.13%; reported value increased 193.17%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.39%616,383$68.17MShares increased 1071.25%; reported value increased 1351.63%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.08%132,359$13.28MShares decreased 78.53%; reported value decreased 80.51%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.03%60,620$6.09MShares decreased 54.20%; reported value decreased 54.12%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.13%237,968$23.63MShares increased 292.56%; reported value increased 287.87%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.17%153,973$17.43MShares decreased 35.30%; reported value decreased 26.27%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.00%5,920$654.93KShares decreased 96.16%; reported value decreased 96.24%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Verition Fund Management LLC · CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1454027","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"209115104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1454027","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.