Manager × security

Verition Fund Management LLC CYBR holdings history

CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL · CUSIP M2682V108 · CIK 1454027

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Verition Fund Management LLC reported 394.23K CYBR (shares), valued at $175.85M, or 0.95% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-13.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.95%
Shares
394.23K
394,232
Reported value
$175.85M
USD

Shares increased 59.75%; reported value increased 47.49%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q4 20250.95%394,232SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.68%246,776SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.10%42,027SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.08%42,889SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.11%67,447SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025Combination report
Q3 20240.06%31,786SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.11%53,735SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.08%32,453SEC filingFiled May 14, 2024
Q4 20230.01%3,680SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.02%8,938SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.02%8,938$1.46MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20230.01%3,680$806.10KShares decreased 58.83%; reported value decreased 44.93%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.08%32,453$8.62MShares increased 781.88%; reported value increased 969.40%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.11%53,735$14.69MShares increased 65.58%; reported value increased 70.43%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.06%31,786$9.27MShares decreased 40.85%; reported value decreased 36.91%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.11%67,447$22.47MShares increased 112.19%; reported value increased 142.42%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.08%42,889$14.50MShares decreased 36.41%; reported value decreased 35.49%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.10%42,027$17.10MShares decreased 2.01%; reported value increased 17.96%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.68%246,776$119.23MShares increased 487.18%; reported value increased 597.25%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.95%394,232$175.85MShares increased 59.75%; reported value increased 47.49%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Verition Fund Management LLC · CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1454027","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"M2682V108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1454027","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.