Manager × security

Poplar Forest Capital LLC CVS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CVS HEALTH CORP · CUSIP 126650100 · CIK 1454949

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-03-31, Poplar Forest Capital LLC reported 463.10K CVS (shares), valued at $31.37M, or 5.58% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-05-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.58%
Shares
463.10K
463,096
Reported value
$31.37M
USD

Shares increased 20.55%; reported value increased 81.95%, and weight changed +2.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20255.58%463,096SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 20243.17%384,140SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q3 20244.16%486,074SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q2 20243.15%382,472SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 20244.01%374,096SEC filing ↗Filed May 2, 2024
Q4 20234.28%373,527SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q3 20234.25%524,983SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.25%524,983$36.65MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2023
Q4 20234.28%373,527$29.49MShares decreased 28.85%; reported value decreased 19.54%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q1 20244.01%374,096$29.84MShares increased 0.15%; reported value increased 1.17%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 2, 2024
Q2 20243.15%382,472$22.59MShares increased 2.24%; reported value decreased 24.29%, and weight changed -0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20244.16%486,074$30.56MShares increased 27.09%; reported value increased 35.31%, and weight changed +1.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q4 20243.17%384,140$17.24MShares decreased 20.97%; reported value decreased 43.58%, and weight changed -0.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q1 20255.58%463,096$31.37MShares increased 20.55%; reported value increased 81.95%, and weight changed +2.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Poplar Forest Capital LLC · CVS HEALTH CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1454949","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"126650100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1454949","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.